Home | Culture | Events | Horror Events | Announcing the 19th Annual Tromadance Film Festival Official Short Film Selections!

Announcing the 19th Annual Tromadance Film Festival Official Short Film Selections!

Announcing the 19th Annual Tromadance Film Festival
Official Short Film Selections!
GIVE ART BACK TO THE PEOPLE!

JUNE 21st/ 21+/ 6PM-4AM/ $10-15 MINIMUM DONATION
JUNE 22nd/ 18+/ 12PM-10PM/ FREE ($5 SUGGESTED DONATION)
at 3 Dollar Bill in Brooklyn!

Live Music Performances (June 21st Only: 10PM-Late)
IMPERIAL TRIUMPHANT
NIHILISTICS
H.B.I.C.
SEWAGE NYC
 

The Tromadance Film Festival celebrates films of any length from all over the world! Hundreds of international filmmakers submitted their short films for the festival, and we selected the very best ones for attendees’ viewing pleasure! The festival will also be showcasing two directors whose visions embody the spirit and heart of Troma!

Short Film Spotlight:
Brutal Realty, Inc.- Featuring a Q&A with Dir. Erik Boccio and Lead Star London May (Drummer of Samhain)

Dir. Dan Bringhurst Showcase- Whiskers & The Terrible Hole/ The Nautilus

Shorts:
Tigger!- Dir. Iban del Campo (Spain)
Z Fest- Dir. Gorka Leon (Spain)
Gotas- Dir. Santiago Taboada (Spain)
Timecrowave- Dir. Bob Rose (Spain)
Lunch Ladies- Created by Clarissa Jacobson (USA)
Strange Clowns- Dir. Michael Paul (USA)
Multiplex 10 (Animated)- Dir. Gordon M Alpin (USA)
Psycho Kino- Dir. Guillem Dols (Spain)
The Toad of Buckingham Lake- Dir. Martin Pohl & Angela Juarez (USA)
Stray- Dir. Dean W Law (Australia)
Pale Blue Eye- Dir. Keith Nixon (USA)
Death Valley Girls (Music Video)- Dir. Dylan Mars Greenberg (USA)
Battle of Twits- Dir. Brian Andre (USA)
KVLT is Alive- Dir. Adam Laughlin (USA)
Me Time- Dir. Julie Robinson (UK)
TFG-GOP (Music Video)- Dir. KHLOARIS (Kenneth Filmer/Nouri Zander) with Mike Diana (USA)
Maelstrøm- Dir. Carlos Gómez-Trigo (Spain)
Tomb of Nick Cage (Music Video)- Dir. Arvid Cristina (USA)
Impending Sale- Dir. Ray Nomoto Robison (USA)
Meat is Murder- Dir. James Boylan (USA)
Matryoshka- Dir. Manny Serano (USA)
We Summoned a Demon- Dir. Chris McInroy (USA)
Z-Goat: First Bleat- Dir. by Julien Jauniaux & Bertrand Leplae (Belgium)
Once Bitten- Dir. Pete Tomkies (UK)
The Jerry Show- Dir. Stephen Stull (USA)
Skinface- Dir. David Valdez (USA)
Slime- Dir. Rob Cues (Belgium)
Unplanned Parenthood- Dir. Emil Johansson (Sweden)
Nerves- Dir. Ryan Mulhern (USA)
Signal (Animated)- Dir. Steven Lapcevic (USA)
Mrs. Oldina Goes Shopping- Felipe M. Guerra (Brazil)
Eyeball Sisters- Dylan Mars Greenberg (USA)

Sponsored by:
DREAD CENTRAL
KITSPLIT
FORBIDDEN PLANET (Raffle)
VEGAN ROB’S 
BAD DRAGON (Raffle)

Featured Artist Booths:
NO FLOWERS FOR YT POWERS
FRANK HENENLOTTER
MIKE DIANA
JOHN ZE
and MORE TBA

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Social Media Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com